Privacy Policy

Building Value Consulting, S.C. (hereinafter “BValue”) residing at Paseo de la Reforma 383, Piso 7, Col. Cuauhtémoc, 06500 México, D.F., protects and safeguards your personal information to prevent damage, loss, destruction, theft, loss, alteration, as the unauthorized processing thereof, pursuant to the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (hereinafter the “Act”).

BValue makes inform you that the personal data that you freely and voluntarily provides, directly or through electronic means, are collected and treated under the principles of legality, quality, consent, information, purpose, loyalty, proportionality and accountability in accordance with the provisions of the Act.

Personal data provided by you will be used, so without limitation for the following purposes: (i) integrate your record as a customer, (ii) provide the services that might become or are employed, (iii) contact (iv) register as users of our e-newsletter and updates on various topics, and (v) promotion of our services and events.

Personal data provided to BValue, can be compiled and fixed in a proprietary database of BValue and shall be protected by security measures technological, physical and administrative, preventing improper use or disclosure thereof. Notwithstanding the foregoing, in no way guarantees BValue their safety, or that it can be intercepted, corrupted or stolen by others.

Links to external sites from this website are not the responsibility of BValue, so we are not responsible for the content or privacy policies on those sites.

In no event will market, sell or rent personal information about you to third parties without your prior consent. Any transfer of personal data that BValue make, is solely for the purposes permitted by law and to comply with the purposes outlined in this privacy notice.

BValue has security measures in administrative, technical and physical safeguards to protect your personal information, we require them to also be met by the service providers we contract.

You may at any time revoke the consent has given to BValue for treatment of their personal data, limit the use or disclosure thereof and to exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition (the “Rights ARCO “) under the Act, by sending your request to info@bvalueconsulting.com. It shall include at least: (a) name and address or other means to communicate the response to your request, (b) documents proving their identity or, where appropriate, legal representation, (c) a clear description and accurate personal data for which is requested to exercise any rights of ARCO, (d) the express statement to revoke its consent to the processing of personal data and therefore, to prevent use, (e) any other element that facilitates the location of the personal data.

BValue reserves the right to change or update this privacy notice any time, reporting such changes through their website.

Last update of this Privacy Notice: 08/01/2015.

Advertisements